Junior Hockey League Eastern Conference teams’ pre-season plans

Share
06.07.2021 в 15:00

Junior Hockey League Eastern Conference teams’ pre-season plans

Last Junior Hockey League team ended their off-season on July 5th – Russkie Vityazi Moscow Region. First pre-season games are scheduled to take place already next week prior to Junior Hockey League 13th season. First pre-season tournaments are scheduled for late July. We present you Eastern Conference teams pre-season plans.

Avto Yekaterinburg

July 27th to August 1st
HC Salavat Yulaev Cup in Ufa
August 10th to August 16th
Junior Hockey League teams tournament in Omsk
August 21st to August 27th
Tula Region Governor Cup in Tula and Novomoskovsk

Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk

July 27th to August 1st
HC Salavat Yulaev Cup in Ufa
August 18th to August 21st
Junior Hockey League teams tournament in Magnitogorsk

Irbis Kazan

July 30th
Sputnik Almetyevsk vs. Irbis Kazan
July 31st
Sputnik Almetyevsk vs. Irbis Kazan
August 7th to August 11th
Viatti Cup in Kazan
August 21st to August 27th
Tula Region Governor Cup in Tula and Novomoskovsk
September 1st
Irbis vs. To Be Determined

Kuznetskie Medvedi Novokuznetsk

July 31st
Kuznetskie Medvedi Novokuznetsk vs. Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk Region
August 1st
Kuznetskie Medvedi Novokuznetsk vs. Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk Region
August 10th to August 16th
Junior Hockey League teams tournament in Omsk
August 28th
Dynamo Altay vs. Kuznetskie Medvedi Novokuznetsk

Ladiya Togliatti

August 4th to August 9th
Sakharov Cup in Togliatti
August 10th
Ladiya Togliatti vs. Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk
August 23rd to August 25th
Junior Hockey League teams tournament in Almetyevsk
August 29th
Ladiya Togliatti vs. Tolpar Ufa
August 30th
Ladiya Togliatti vs. Tolpar Ufa

Mamonty Yugry Khanty-Mansiysk

August 1st to August 6th
Nikolai Maslov Memorial in St. Petersburg
August 18th to August 21st
Junior Hockey League teams tournament in Magnitogorsk

Omskie Yastreby Omsk

July 27th to August 1st
HC Salavat Yulaev Ufa Cup in Ufa
August 10th to August 16th
Junior Hockey League teams tournament in Omsk

Reaktor Nizhnekamsk

July 21st
Sputnik Almetyevsk vs. Reaktor Nizhnekamsk
July 24th
Reaktor Nizhnekamsk vs. Sputnik Almetyevsk
July 27th to August 1st
HC Salavat Yulaev Ufa Cup in Ufa
August 11th
HC Chelny vs. Reaktor Nizhnekamsk
August 14th
Reaktor Nizhnekamsk vs. HC Chelny
August 18th to August 21st
Junior Hockey League teams tournament in Magnitogorsk

Sarmaty Orenburg

August 4th to August 9th
Sakharov Cup in Togliatti
August 18th to August 24th
Orenburg Region Governor Cup in Orsk
August 26th
Sarmaty Orenburg vs. Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk
August 27th
Sarmaty Orenburg vs. Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk

Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk Region

July 31st
Kuznetskie Medvedi Novokuznetsk vs. Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk Region
August 1st
Kuznetskie Medvedi Novokuznetsk vs. Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk Region
August 10th to August 16th
Junior Hockey League teams tournament in Omsk
August 21st to August 27th
Tula Region Governor Cup in Tula and Novomoskovsk

Sputnik Almetyevsk

July 21st
Sputnik Almetyevsk vs. Reaktor Nizhnekamsk
July 24th
Reaktor Nizhnekamsk vs. Sputnik Almetyevsk
July 30th
Sputnik Almetyevsk vs. Irbis Kazan
July 31st
Sputnik Almetyevsk vs. Irbis Kazan
August 7th to August 11th
Viatti Cup in Kazan
August 23rd to August 25th
Junior Hockey League teams tournament in Almetyevsk

Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk

August 7th to August 11th
Viatti Cup in Kazan
August 18th to August 21st
Junior Hockey League teams tournament in Magnitogorsk
August 26th
Sarmaty Orenburg vs. Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk
August 27th
Sarmaty Orenburg vs. Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk
August 30th
Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk vs. To Be Determined
August 31st
Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk vs. To Be Determined

Tolpar Ufa

July 27th to August 1st
HC Salavat Yulaev Ufa Cup in Ufa
August 10th to August 16th
Junior Hockey League teams tournament in Omsk
August 29th
Ladiya Togliatti vs. Tolpar Ufa
August 30th
Ladiya Togliatti vs. Tolpar Ufa

Tyumensky Legion Tyumen Region

August 4th to August 9th
Sakharov Cup in Togliatti
August 19th
Tyumensky Legion Tyumen Region vs HC Yunior
August 20th
Tyumensky Legion Tyumen Region vs HC Yunior
August 27th
HC Yunior vs. Tyumensky Legion Tyumen Region
August 28th
HC Yunior vs. Tyumensky Legion Tyumen Region

Chayka Nizhny Novgorod Region

August 7th to August 11th
Viatti Cup in Togliatti
August 15th
Chayka Nizhny Novgorod Region vs. Loko Yaroslavl
August 16th
Chayka Nizhny Novgorod Region vs. Loko Yaroslavl
August 21st to August 27th
Tula Region Governor Cup in Tula and Novomoskovsk


 

Share