Junior Hockey League Western Conference teams’ pre-season plans

Share
05.07.2021 в 16:00

Junior Hockey League Western Conference teams’ pre-season plans

Last Junior Hockey League team ended their off-season on July 5th – Russkie Vityazi Moscow Region. First pre-season games are scheduled to take place already next week prior to Junior Hockey League 13th season. First pre-season tournaments are scheduled for late July. We present you Western Conference teams pre-season plans.

Mikhailov Academy Tula Region

July 31st
HC Kapitan Stupino vs. Mikhailov Academy Tula Region
August 4th
Mikhailov Academy Tula Region vs. HC Kapitan Stupino
August 7th to August 11th
Viatti Cup in Kazan
August 21st to August 27th
Tula Region Government Cup in Tula and Novomoskovsk

Almaz Cherepovets

July 26th to July 30th
Cosmonaut Belyayev Memorial in Cherepovets
August 13th to August 18th
Bystrov Memorial in St. Petersburg

Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk

August 4th to August 9th
Sakharov Cup in Togliatti
August 10th
Ladiya Togliatti vs. Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk
August 16th
Krylia Sovetov Moscow vs. Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk
August 17th
Krylia Sovetov Moscow vs. Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk
August 22nd
Taifun Primorie Region vs. Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk
August 23rd
Krasnaya Armiya Moscow vs. Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk
August 28th
Sakhalinskie Akuly Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk vs. Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk

Krasnaya Armiya Moscow

August 3rd
Krylia Sovetov Moscow vs. Krasnaya Armiya Moscow
August 7th
Krasnaya Armiya Moscow vs. HC Kapitan Stupino
August 10th
Krasnaya Armiya Moscow vs. Krylia Sovetov Moscow
August 13th to August 18th
Bystrov Memorial in St. Petersburg
August 23rd
Krasnaya Armiya Moscow vs. Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk
August 27th
Russkie Vityazi Moscow Region vs. Krasnaya Armiya Moscow
August 28th
Russkie Vityazi Moscow Region vs. Krasnaya Armiya Moscow
August 31st
Krasnaya Armiya Moscow vs. JHC Dynamo Moscow

Krylia Sovetov Moscow

July 26th to July 30th
Cosmonaut Belyayev Memorial in Cherepovets
August 3rd
Krylia Sovetov Moscow vs. Krasnaya Armiya Moscow
August 4th
Krylia Sovetov Moscow vs. Taifun Primorie Region
August 10th
Krasnaya Armiya Moscow vs. Krylia Sovetov Moscow
August 16th
Krylia Sovetov Moscow vs. Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk
August 17th
Krylia Sovetov Moscow vs. Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk
August 21st to August 27th
Tula Region Governor Cup in Tula and Novomoskovsk

Loko Yaroslavl

July 21st
JHC Atlant Moscow Region vs. Loko Yaroslavl
July 24th
Loko Yaroslavl vs. JHC Atlant Moscow Region
August 1st to August 6th
Nikolai Maslov Memorial in St. Petersburg
August 15th
Chayka Nizhny Novgorod vs. Loko Yaroslavl
August 18th
Loko Yaroslavl vs. HC Kapitan Stupino
August 21st to August 27th
Tula Region Governor Cup in Tula and Novomoskovsk

JHC Atlant Moscow Region

JHC Atlant Moscow Region vs. Loko Yaroslavl
July 24th
Loko Yaroslavl vs. JHC Atlant Moscow Region

July 26th to July 30th
Cosmonaut Belyayev Memorial in Cherepovets
August 9th to August 13th
Head of Stupino County Cup
August 18th
Russkie Vityazi Moscow Region vs. JHC Atlant Moscow Region
August 21st
JHC Atlant Moscow Region vs. Russkie Vityazi Moscow Region
August 25th
HC Kapitan Stupino vs. JHC Atlant Moscow Region
August 28th
JHC Atlant Moscow Region vs. HC Kapitan Stupino

JHC Dynamo St. Petersburg

August 1st to August 6th
Nikolai Maslov Memorial in St. Petersburg
August 13th to August 18th
Bystrov Memorial in St. Petersburg

JHC Dynamo Moscow

July 27th to August 1st
HC Salavat Yulaev Cup in Ufa
August 13th to August 18th
Bystrov Memorial in St. Petersburg
August 31st
Krasnaya Armiya Moscow vs. JHC Dynamo Moscow

JHC Spartak Moscow

July 26th to July 30th
Cosmonaut Belyayev Memorial in Cherepovets
August 9th to August 13th
Head of Stupino County Cup
August 21st to August 27th
Tula Region Governor Cup in Tula and Novomoskovsk
August 31st
JHC Spartak Moscow vs. Taifun Primorie Region

Russkie Vityazi Moscow Region

July 26th
HC Kapitan Stupino vs. Russkie Vityazi Moscow Region
August 9th to August 13th
Head of Stupino County Cup
August 18th
Russkie Vityazi Moscow Region vs. JHC Atlant Moscow Region
August 21st
JHC Atlant Moscow Region vs. Russkie Vityazi Moscow Region
August 27th
Russkie Vityazi Moscow Region vs. Krasnaya Armiya Moscow Region
August 28th
Krasnaya Armiya Moscow vs. Russkie Vityazi Moscow Region

Sakhalinskie Akuly Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk

July 28th
Sakhalinskie Akuly Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk vs. HC Kapitan Stupino
July 30th
Mikhailov Academy Tula Region vs. Sakhalinskie Akuly Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
August 9th to August 13th
Head of Stupino County Cup
August 17th
Sakhalinskie Akuly Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk – Mikhailov Academy Tula Region
August 19th
Taifun Primorie Region vs. Sakhalinskie Akuly Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
August 21st
HC Kapitan Stupino vs. Sakhalinskie Akuly Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
August 26th
Sakhalinskie Akuly Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk vs. Taifun Primorie Region
28.08
Sakhalinskie Akuly Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk vs. Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk

SKA-1946 St. Petersburg

August 1st to August 6th
Nikolai Maslov Memorial in St. Petersburg
August 13th to August 18th
Bystrov Memorial in St. Petersburg

SKA-Varyagi St. Petersburg

August 1st to August 6th
Nikolai Maslov Memorial in St. Petersburg
August 23rd to August 25th
Junior Hockey League teams tournament in Almetyevsk

Taifun Primorie Region

July 26th to July 30th
Cosmonaut Belyayev Memorial in Cherepovets
August 4th
Krylia Sovetov Moscow vs. Taifun Primorie Region
August 19th
Taifun Primorie Region vs. Sakhalinskie Akuly Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
August 22nd
Taifun Primorie Region vs. Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk
August 26th
Sakhalinskie Akuly Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk vs. Taifun Primorie Region
August 31st
JHC Spartak Moscow vs. Taifun Primorie Region

HC Kapitan Stupino

July 26th
HC Kapitan Stupino vs. Russkie Vityazi Moscow Region
July 28th
Sakhalinskie Akuly Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk vs. HC Kapitan Stupino
July 31st
HC Kapitan Stupino vs. Mikhailov Academy Tula Region
August 4th
Mikhailov Academy Tula Region vs. HC Kapitan Stupino
August 7th
Krasnaya Armiya Moscow vs. HC Kapitan Stupino
August 9th to August 13th
Head of Stupino County Cup
August 18th
Loko Yaroslavl vs. HC Kapitan Stupino
August 21st
HC Kapitan Stupino vs. Sakhalinskie Akuly Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
August 25th
HC Kapitan Stupino vs. JHC Atlant Moscow Region
August 28th
JHC Atlant Moscow Region - HC Kapitan Stupino

HK Riga

August 1st to August 6th
Nikolai Maslov Memorial in St. Petersburg

Share